Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6412,263
Zell Am SeeAustria 884549
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8541,152
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8285,486
ZhengzhouChina 7,2044,477
ZhijiangChina 7,4644,638
ZagrebCroatia 670416
ZugspitzeGermany 1,020634
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,087675
ZahedanIran 3,6842,289
ZanjanIran 2,2861,420
ZacatecasMexico 10,6086,592
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4554,011
ZinderNiger 3,9812,474
ZhobPakistan 4,1792,597
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0106,220
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0126,221
ZamoscPoland 406252
Zielona GoraPoland 838521
ZigalovoRussia 5,3923,351
ZiganskRussia 5,6473,509
ZyryankaRussia 6,6534,134
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1061,309
ZurichSwitzerland 1,202747
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1083,796
ZonguldakTurkey 858533
ZaporizhiaUkraine 792492
ZitomirUkraine 462287
ZnamenkaUkraine 632392
ZolotonosaUkraine 654406
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7266,044
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1785,082
ZambeziZambia 6,7494,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -