Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7781,105
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1251,321
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9451,209
YaoundeCameroon 4,9763,092
YokoCameroon 4,7692,964
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6534,134
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2964,534
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9604,946
YanjiChina 7,5944,719
YichangChina 7,3374,559
YinchuanChina 6,4263,993
YiningChina 4,3402,697
YariguiesColombia 10,0596,251
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7945,465
YazdIran 3,0361,887
YakushimaJapan 8,6755,391
YamagataJapan 8,5865,336
YamaguchiJapan 8,4135,228
YokkaichiJapan 8,6575,379
YokohamaJapan 8,7925,463
YonagoJapan 8,4225,234
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6465,373
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9496,804
YeMyanmar 7,5194,672
YolaNigeria 4,3672,714
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1345,054
YurimaguasPeru 11,2907,016
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6571,651
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9564,944
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8701,783
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0545,626
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0675,013
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8775,516
York, PaUsa 7,6124,730
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7324,805
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2466,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -