Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1709,427
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7076,032
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3509,539
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9838,689
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5557,802
WoomeraAustralia 14,1088,767
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2827,632
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1053,793
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5424,687
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8454,875
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8794,896
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7834,837
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8624,885
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9824,960
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2765,764
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4487,735
WajimaJapan 8,4675,262
WakamatsuJapan 8,6305,362
WakayamaJapan 8,6335,365
WakkanaiJapan 8,0384,995
WajirKenya 5,2693,274
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8534,880
WindhoekNamibia 7,7884,839
WaihiNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,61610,947
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,57410,921
WaimateNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,55210,907
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,62110,950
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,60110,937
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,53610,897
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,15910,663
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,63910,961
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,56910,918
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,34910,781
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,52510,890
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,57210,920
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,38110,801
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,40710,817
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,30910,756
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,45610,848
WintonNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,29310,746
WarsawPoland 613381
WroclawPoland 707439
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7614,823
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7352,321
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8831,792
WauSudan 4,3992,734
WaddingtonUk 1,8931,177
Waco, TxUsa 9,4995,903
Wake IslandUsa 11,7157,280
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9725,575
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5535,315
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4025,221
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0405,617
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Warren, OhUsa 7,7724,830
Warren, PaUsa 7,5764,708
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5055,285
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7034,787
Washington, IaUsa 8,3865,211
Washington, InUsa 8,2825,147
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8805,518
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2464,503
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2855,149
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0565,006
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9094,915
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0515,003
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6525,377
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9945,589
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6785,393
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4275,858
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0745,639
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8524,879
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5504,692
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8815,519
West Point, GaUsa 8,6685,386
West Point, NyUsa 7,3514,568
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1425,059
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3545,813
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9655,571
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8615,507
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4324,618
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8464,876
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0735,017
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5104,667
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2905,152
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5504,692
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5524,693
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1215,046
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0234,986
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2565,131
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5415,929
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9684,951
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3375,181
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8476,119
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2565,130
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7914,841
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8434,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -