Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 845525
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5217,781
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2657,621
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6727,874
ViennaAustria 622387
VitebskBelarus 985612
VassourasBrazil 10,2996,400
VicosaBrazil 10,1036,278
VitoriaBrazil 9,9026,153
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4695,884
VarnaBulgaria 515320
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0454,378
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8595,505
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0975,032
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0705,015
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9225,544
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9605,568
ValdiviaChile 13,6408,476
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5518,421
VallenarChile 12,6597,867
ValparaisoChile 13,0188,089
VanguardiaColombia 10,2796,388
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6856,640
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,451902
VestervigDenmark 1,534953
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8415,494
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7815,457
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8475,497
VilsandiEstonia 1,262784
VaasaFinland 1,7761,104
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2642,028
VeravalIndia 5,0313,126
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2303,871
ValentiaIreland 2,5381,577
VeniceItaly 951591
VeronaItaly 1,065662
VicenzaItaly 1,010628
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,123698
ViterboItaly 1,112691
VolterraItaly 1,145712
VientianeLaos 7,6624,761
VarenaLithuania 789491
VilniusLithuania 832517
VeracruzMexico 10,5636,564
VlissingenNetherlands 1,584984
VaernesNorway 1,9971,241
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9041,183
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6061,620
VillarricaParaguay 11,4357,106
Vrfu OmuRomania 203126
VanavaraRussia 4,9933,103
VasileviciRussia 684425
Velikie LukiRussia 1,105687
VerhojanskRussia 5,9583,703
ViljujskRussia 5,7423,568
VitimRussia 5,5583,454
Vize IslandRussia 4,1382,571
VladivostokRussia 7,7124,792
VolgogradRussia 1,496930
VologdaRussia 1,6891,050
VoronezRussia 1,175730
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7504,194
VytegraRussia 1,7221,070
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5054,043
ValenciaSpain 2,1821,356
ValladolidSpain 2,3901,485
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6551,650
VisbySweden 1,241771
VanTurkey 1,8081,123
ValleyUk 2,1591,342
VinnitsaUkraine 381237
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9426,178
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9474,938
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6445,372
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2125,724
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4805,269
Vevay, InUsa 8,1925,091
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0755,639
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7336,048
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0765,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -