Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2558,858
UaupesBrazil 10,1176,287
UbatubaBrazil 10,4806,512
UberabaBrazil 10,3556,435
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4054,602
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8002,983
UpernavikGreenland 4,7672,962
UummannaqGreenland 4,6642,898
UdineItaly 869540
Ustica IslandItaly 1,314817
UenoJapan 8,6465,373
UnzendakeJapan 8,4565,255
UrakawaJapan 8,3755,205
UshibukaJapan 8,4855,273
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7085,411
UwajimaJapan 8,5575,318
UkmergeLithuania 903561
UtenaLithuania 933580
UlaangomMongolia 4,8182,994
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8703,648
UlgiiMongolia 4,7132,929
UliastaiMongolia 5,2313,251
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8293,001
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1433,817
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1075,038
UfaRussia 2,3261,445
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1592,585
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6903,536
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5564,696
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6863,533
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6141,625
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8804,897
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5034,041
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8074,230
Umm BeninSudan 3,8912,418
UmeňSweden 1,8731,164
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0485,001
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7254,801
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5014,661
UrfaTurkey 1,6141,003
UsakTurkey 1,022635
Uman’Ukraine 462287
UzgorodUkraine 235146
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7844,837
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8894,902
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -