Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8252,377
TiranaAlbania 748465
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1991,988
TebessaAlgeria 1,8851,171
TimimounAlgeria 2,8831,792
TindoufAlgeria 3,5642,215
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2051,370
TrelewArgentina 13,3438,292
TucumanArgentina 12,1367,541
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0678,120
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0668,120
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9498,047
TibooburraAustralia 14,3808,936
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9838,689
TshaneBotswana 7,9184,920
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6295,984
TarauacaBrazil 11,0716,879
TauaBrazil 8,6605,381
TefeBrazil 10,2236,352
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7646,067
TeresinaBrazil 8,7505,437
TiriosBrazil 9,1065,658
TorresBrazil 11,2797,009
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7095,412
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7016,650
TriunfoBrazil 8,6635,384
TucuruiBrazil 9,1335,675
TuriacuBrazil 8,6505,375
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1033,793
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9064,913
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6624,761
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4654,639
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3744,582
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6244,738
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2014,475
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4724,643
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4824,650
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3274,553
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2034,476
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1433,818
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5308,407
TaiyuanChina 6,9224,301
TaoyuanChina 8,4735,265
TengchongChina 6,8094,231
TønderDenmark 1,390864
TylstrupDenmark 1,488925
TystofteDenmark 1,282797
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9385,554
TahrirEgypt 1,9101,187
TantaEgypt 1,9021,182
TallinEstonia 1,362846
TartuEstonia 1,243772
TampereFinland 1,593990
TurkuFinland 1,494928
ToulonFrance 1,523946
ToulouseFrance 1,8421,144
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,25310,099
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,31510,759
TchibanGabon 5,7143,551
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7271,073
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,345836
TamaleGhana 4,8313,002
ThessalonikiGreece 748465
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,083673
TimehriGuyana 8,9315,550
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4306,481
TelaHonduras 10,3056,403
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5374,062
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5374,062
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9256,789
TabrizIran 2,0371,266
TeheranIran 2,5541,587
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9011,182
Taranto, PugliaItaly 944586
TarvisioItaly 834518
TermoliItaly 945587
TorinoItaly 1,313816
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,314816
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,420882
TrevicoItaly 1,004624
TrevisoItaly 959596
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 840522
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,317818
TabouIvory Coast 5,6473,509
TadotsuJapan 8,5435,309
TakadaJapan 8,5695,325
TakamatsuJapan 8,5595,319
TakayamaJapan 8,5935,340
TanegashimaJapan 8,6685,386
TatenoJapan 8,7655,446
TateyamaJapan 8,8435,495
TokushimaJapan 8,6115,351
TokyoJapan 8,7775,454
TomakomaiJapan 8,2735,141
TottoriJapan 8,4725,265
ToyamaJapan 8,5435,308
ToyookaJapan 8,5035,284
TsuJapan 8,6715,388
TsurugaJapan 8,5665,323
TsuyamaJapan 8,4945,278
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8591,777
TripoliLebanon 1,6981,055
TobrukLibya 1,7021,058
TripoliLibya 1,8751,165
TelsiaiLithuania 995619
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6724,768
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3365,180
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0775,019
ThyoloMalawi 7,1194,424
TawauMalaysia 9,9146,161
TessalitMali 3,6732,283
TimbuktuMali 4,2162,620
TombMali 4,2202,622
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5542,830
TacubayaMexico 10,7256,665
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3906,457
TarialanMongolia 5,4693,399
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2693,274
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5503,449
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9813,717
TangierMorocco 2,8121,747
TarfayaMorocco 3,8822,412
TazaMorocco 2,7781,726
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0274,367
TaungooMyanmar 7,1264,428
ThandweMyanmar 7,0014,351
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6049,696
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,41510,822
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,33810,774
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,61010,943
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,53310,895
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,20710,693
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,54810,904
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,45310,846
TemukaNew Zealand 17,43310,833
TimaruNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,38110,801
TahouaNiger 4,0042,488
TillaberyNiger 4,2422,636
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9804,959
TromsoNorway 2,5241,568
TrondheimNorway 2,0061,247
ThumraitOman 4,2402,635
TacnaPeru 11,8237,347
TarapotoPeru 11,3597,059
TrujilloPeru 11,6947,267
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8746,136
TorunPoland 779484
TimisoaraRomania 293182
TambovRussia 1,353841
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2041,991
TaraRussia 3,4922,170
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6972,298
TermezRussia 3,6412,262
TernejRussia 7,8144,856
TobolskRussia 3,1261,942
TomskRussia 4,1342,569
Tot’MaRussia 1,8551,153
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6151,625
TuapseRussia 1,179733
TuraRussia 4,7632,960
TurukhanskRussia 4,1712,592
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1971,987
TortosaSpain 2,0371,266
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8304,245
TokerSudan 3,4132,121
TartousSyria 1,6611,032
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4965,279
TaboraTanzania 5,8653,645
TakThailand 7,4874,652
TrangThailand 8,2715,140
TabligboTogo 5,0153,116
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0546,248
TunisTunisia 1,6411,020
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4101,498
TireeUk 2,3671,471
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9961,240
TernopilUkraine 279173
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8967,393
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6665,385
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8364,869
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7295,424
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8395,493
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9345,552
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9674,951
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1044,414
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Temple, TxUsa 9,5535,936
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2945,776
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9345,552
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8894,903
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3515,190
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8864,900
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3725,824
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7455,434
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4424,624
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3505,810
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4784,647
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1306,295
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0145,602
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8055,472
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8534,880
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5752,222
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1095,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -