Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5562,210
ShkoderAlbania 686426
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8421,145
SaltaArgentina 12,0037,459
San AntonioArgentina 13,1648,180
San LuisArgentina 12,7047,894
San RafaelArgentina 12,9438,043
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8057,957
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1447,546
SarmientoArgentina 13,7488,543
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3749,554
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3719,552
SalzburgAustria 868539
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9151,190
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1371,328
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0541,276
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4862,788
SaveBenin 4,8252,999
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2777,007
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 598372
SalvadorBrazil 9,1425,681
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5697,189
SantaremBrazil 9,3935,837
SantosBrazil 10,6036,589
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5446,552
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5425,929
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5735,327
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2046,962
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5527,178
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3616,439
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6395,368
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7296,046
São PauloBrazil 10,5866,578
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4776,511
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9906,829
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0315,612
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0515,624
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0846,267
SobralBrazil 8,4575,255
SoureBrazil 8,7975,466
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3775,827
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8537,366
SurubimBrazil 8,4995,281
SadovoBulgaria 559347
SandanskiBulgaria 630392
SofiaBulgaria 508316
SiemreapCambodia 8,1205,046
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2563,888
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5394,063
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7753,589
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3803,965
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0394,996
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5314,680
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9863,720
Scott, SkCanada 8,0975,031
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2393,877
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4353,999
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8854,278
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0184,361
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6664,764
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6034,724
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0054,975
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8783,653
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3373,938
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2535,128
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2575,131
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1163,801
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0762,533
SalCape Verde 5,4873,410
SantiagoChile 13,0258,094
SewellChile 13,0458,106
ShanghaiChina 8,0014,972
ShantouChina 8,2825,147
ShenyangChina 7,3264,552
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1726,321
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7526,060
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5646,564
SibenikCroatia 771479
SplitCroatia 749466
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,128701
StudsgårdDenmark 1,459907
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8005,468
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8005,468
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7535,439
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8015,469
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7375,429
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8435,495
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8435,495
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8765,516
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9055,534
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7515,438
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7575,442
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8175,479
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8615,506
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8395,493
San GabrielEcuador 10,8876,765
SalloumEgypt 1,7381,080
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9981,241
SohagEgypt 2,3751,476
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2131,375
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5946,583
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4878,381
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2511,399
StrasbourgFrance 1,267787
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6585,380
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6955,403
SukhumiGeorgia 1,369851
SchleswigGermany 1,329826
StuttgartGermany 1,154717
SamosGreece 1,069664
Skiros IslandGreece 910565
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,298806
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6752,905
SiguiriGuinea 5,0673,149
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4736,508
SzegedHungary 351218
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 595370
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4192,125
SagarIndia 5,4163,365
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4042,736
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1527,552
SemnanIran 2,7111,685
ShahroudIran 2,7681,720
ShirazIran 3,1071,931
ShannonIreland 2,4471,521
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,355842
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 909565
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 955594
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,178732
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,460907
Scuro MountainItaly 1,089677
SigonellaItaly 1,338832
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5293,436
SagaJapan 8,4155,229
SaigoJapan 8,3595,194
SakaiJapan 8,4075,224
SakataJapan 8,5025,283
SapporoJapan 8,2235,110
SaseboJapan 8,3875,212
SendaiJapan 8,6165,354
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6295,362
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3985,218
ShinjoJapan 8,5415,308
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7345,428
ShirakawaJapan 8,6775,392
ShizuokaJapan 8,7605,444
SumotoJapan 8,6085,349
SuttsuJapan 8,1895,089
SuwaJapan 8,6515,376
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6148,460
SavannakhetLaos 7,9294,927
SiauliaiLithuania 981610
SiluteLithuania 937582
SkopjeMacedonia 619385
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2944,532
SalimaMalawi 6,8464,254
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7956,086
SibuMalaysia 9,6155,975
SanMali 4,6442,886
SegouMali 4,7102,927
SikassoMali 4,8813,033
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8924,904
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7706,692
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8253,620
SainshandMongolia 6,2643,892
SafiMorocco 3,2892,044
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5732,220
SittweMyanmar 6,7624,202
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8041,121
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4792,162
SaiqOman 3,9782,472
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3042,675
SurOman 4,1442,575
SialkotPakistan 4,4832,786
SibbiPakistan 4,1882,602
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5577,181
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9807,444
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0276,231
SandomierzPoland 444276
SniezkaPoland 754469
SuwalkiPoland 784487
SzczecinPoland 987613
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9561,837
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1792,597
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5555,316
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1795,083
Satu MareRomania 14288
SibiuRomania 15596
SulinaRomania 461287
SadrinskRussia 2,8331,761
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,474916
SalekhardRussia 3,2432,015
SaratovRussia 1,6271,011
SejmcanRussia 6,9444,315
SelagoncyRussia 5,3123,301
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3775,206
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4684,019
SmolenskRussia 996619
SociRussia 1,253779
SortovalaRussia 1,6671,036
SuntarRussia 5,6593,516
SurgutRussia 3,4442,140
SverdlovskRussia 2,6581,652
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3151,439
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3735,203
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4793,405
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5134,048
SingaporeSingapore 9,1015,656
SliacSlovakia 433269
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8604,884
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5034,663
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4781,540
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1121,313
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2381,391
SevilleSpain 2,7041,681
SennarSudan 3,8312,381
ShambatSudan 3,5782,223
ShendiSudan 3,4842,165
StenseleSweden 2,0401,268
StockholmSweden 1,421883
StorlienSweden 1,9531,213
SundsvallSweden 1,7661,097
SantisSwitzerland 1,144711
SongeaTanzania 6,5244,054
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8424,873
SongkhlaThailand 8,3735,203
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7524,817
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1055,036
SurinThailand 7,9744,955
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6732,904
SokodeTogo 4,7832,972
SfaxTunisia 1,8001,119
SousseTunisia 1,7051,060
SamsunTurkey 1,142709
SiirtTurkey 1,7531,089
SivasTurkey 1,299808
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2262,004
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2731,413
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3841,482
SarataUkraine 413257
SarnyUkraine 484301
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 792492
SumyUkraine 846526
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6472,266
SaltoUruguay 11,9937,452
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9106,158
Safford, AzUsa 10,0116,221
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9784,336
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8975,528
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4925,277
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Salem, InUsa 8,2255,111
Salem, OrUsa 9,2975,777
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3355,801
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6996,027
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7576,063
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3426,426
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0326,234
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5555,316
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2546,372
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9204,921
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3216,413
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2456,366
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3185,169
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5244,675
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5035,284
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1125,663
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2255,111
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0005,592
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0155,602
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9475,560
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8475,498
Selma, AlUsa 8,8745,514
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2894,530
Seymour, InUsa 8,2255,111
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2505,127
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7485,436
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2365,739
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3995,219
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0194,983
Southport, NcUsa 8,1485,063
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5065,286
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9324,929
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5415,308
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8535,501
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9664,950
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7895,462
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3385,181
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0965,031
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4915,277
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7794,834
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3514,568
State College, PaUsa 7,6024,724
State University, MsUsa 8,9085,536
State University, NmUsa 9,9686,194
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8844,899
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1505,686
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4725,265
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9656,192
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4075,224
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1834,463
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0195,604
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3665,198
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0955,652
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6135,352
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3204,549
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4842,165
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8906,146
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5105,909
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3035,781
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8692,404
SocotraYemen 4,7132,928
SenangaZambia 7,0344,371
SerenjeZambia 6,7384,187
SeshekeZambia 7,1854,465
SolweziZambia 6,6004,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -