Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2157,591
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9337,415
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5477,797
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1288,780
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7647,310
RosarioArgentina 12,2967,641
RichmondAustralia 15,3239,522
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5799,059
RecifeBrazil 8,4655,260
RemansoBrazil 9,0905,649
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9926,831
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3116,407
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0156,845
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4086,467
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2845,148
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6094,728
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1205,046
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1235,048
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7553,576
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5385,305
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7014,164
RuoqiangChina 5,1023,170
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9036,154
RandersDenmark 1,429888
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9395,555
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7575,441
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4569,604
RumipambaEcuador 11,0786,884
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1441,332
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2981,428
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0771,291
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6245,359
RostockGermany 1,171728
RhodesGreece 1,231765
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1691,969
ReykhólarIceland 3,4042,116
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3592,087
RamsarIran 2,4261,508
RashtIran 2,3241,444
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2691,410
RadicofaniItaly 1,106687
Resia PassItaly 1,061659
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 988614
RivoltoItaly 885550
Rolle PassItaly 974605
RomeItaly 1,112691
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,139708
Ronchi LegionariItaly 857533
RumoiJapan 8,1635,072
RigaLatvia 1,088676
RaseiniaiLithuania 922573
RodriguesMauritius 8,3895,213
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2433,258
RabatMorocco 2,9871,856
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2714,518
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2514,506
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,47910,862
RangioraNew Zealand 17,49510,872
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,51910,886
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,51710,885
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,32810,768
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,42210,826
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,65010,968
RivasNicaragua 10,5616,562
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4002,734
RebolyRussia 1,8951,178
Rostov On DonRussia 1,154717
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1761,973
RagaSudan 4,3032,674
RashadSudan 3,9712,467
RenkSudan 4,0122,493
RumbekSudan 4,5132,805
RanongThailand 7,9964,969
Roi EtThailand 7,8944,905
RizeTurkey 1,444897
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2562,023
Razdel’NajaUkraine 424263
RomnyUkraine 766476
RovnoUkraine 400248
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6502,268
RochaUruguay 11,9937,452
Racine, WiUsa 8,0144,980
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0485,001
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6535,377
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6535,377
Reading, PaUsa 7,5204,673
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7666,069
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8005,469
Redding, CaUsa 9,7316,047
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2086,343
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7526,060
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1155,043
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8284,864
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8284,864
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0054,974
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4114,605
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4155,229
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1295,051
Rockville, InUsa 8,1985,095
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4535,253
Rome, GaUsa 8,5845,334
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8874,901
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4955,900
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7256,043
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6284,740
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4195,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -