Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,10210,006
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4174,609
ParanaArgentina 12,1897,574
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7987,332
PehuajoArgentina 12,5957,827
PergaminoArgentina 12,3577,679
PigeArgentina 12,7567,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4137,714
PosadasArgentina 11,5337,167
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8017,333
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9198,028
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2537,614
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6467,859
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9557,429
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1722,592
ParakouBenin 4,6842,910
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7075,411
ParacatuBrazil 10,0696,257
ParanaBrazil 9,7406,052
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8816,762
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5756,571
ParintinsBrazil 9,5635,943
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5065,286
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3647,062
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1626,315
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8945,527
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8055,471
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5875,958
PeixeBrazil 9,7476,057
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9585,566
PicosBrazil 8,8265,485
PiraiBrazil 10,3346,422
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0986,275
PompeuBrazil 10,1136,284
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1236,912
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1535,688
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1106,904
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6036,589
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4317,103
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6385,989
PosseBrazil 9,7696,071
PlevenBulgaria 417259
PlovdivBulgaria 556346
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3415,183
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9884,964
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0723,773
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7315,426
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1764,459
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3674,578
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4134,607
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9733,712
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9084,914
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9034,911
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3635,197
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4925,277
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9604,946
ParronChile 13,0798,127
Puerto AysenChile 13,9658,678
Puerto MonttChile 13,7388,537
Punta ArenasChile 14,2998,885
PingbianChina 7,4334,619
PeralesColombia 10,3726,445
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6576,001
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6146,596
PragueCzech Republic 821510
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0065,596
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7965,466
PoloDominican Republic 8,9695,573
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7825,457
PichilingueEcuador 11,1506,928
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2196,972
PuyoEcuador 11,0706,879
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8841,171
ParisFrance 1,6551,029
PerpignanFrance 1,7661,097
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5987,207
Port-GentilGabon 5,5373,441
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8787,381
PotsdamGermany 1,006625
PatrasGreece 1,015631
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0323,127
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4662,775
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3955,217
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0215,606
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0956,273
PecsHungary 497309
PambanIndia 6,6274,118
PuneIndia 5,4733,401
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0215,606
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6175,976
PadovaItaly 989614
Paganella MountainItaly 1,033642
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,357843
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,363847
PantelleriaItaly 1,544959
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,126700
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,470914
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,043648
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 968601
PiacenzaItaly 1,167725
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,166724
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 993617
Ponza IslandItaly 1,153717
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,004624
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,135705
PrizziItaly 1,385861
PakseLaos 8,1265,050
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5005,282
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1775,081
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2165,106
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4747,751
PodgoricaMontenegro 675419
PatheinMyanmar 7,1654,452
PutaoMyanmar 6,5664,080
PyiMyanmar 7,0414,375
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4529,602
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,58810,930
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,58810,930
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1816,327
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9933,103
PohangNorth Korea 8,1325,053
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6724,767
PadidanPakistan 4,4052,737
PanjgurPakistan 4,1042,550
ParachinarPakistan 4,0592,522
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1932,606
PeshawarPakistan 4,1652,588
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2168,213
PilarParaguay 11,6567,243
PiscoPeru 11,9297,413
PiuraPeru 11,5727,191
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3117,029
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5305,922
PoznanPoland 804499
PrzemyslPoland 322200
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6601,653
PortalegrePortugal 2,7091,684
Porto Portugal 2,7041,680
PavelecRussia 1,274791
PecoraRussia 2,7841,730
PermRussia 2,4241,506
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0535,004
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7441,084
PjatigorskRussia 1,477918
PoronajskRussia 7,7804,835
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,048651
Providenja BayRussia 7,5174,671
PskovRussia 1,214754
PodorSenegal 4,9483,075
PopradSlovakia 382237
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0225,607
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1145,042
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9441,208
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7774,211
Port SudanSudan 3,2752,035
ParamariboSuriname 8,7515,438
PiteňSweden 2,0281,260
PalmyraSyria 1,8131,127
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,68110,366
PhetchabunThailand 7,6744,769
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5794,710
PhraeThailand 7,4674,640
PhuketThailand 8,1505,064
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1225,047
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8784,896
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9374,932
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8335,489
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1161,315
PoltavaUkraine 789490
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0037,459
PradoUruguay 12,1447,546
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0777,505
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Pana, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Paoli, InUsa 8,2255,111
Paris, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0274,988
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1085,660
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0125,600
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2195,729
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9965,590
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0925,650
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0155,602
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2905,152
Perry, OkUsa 9,0915,649
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5134,669
Philo, OhUsa 7,9114,916
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0586,250
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4985,281
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9755,577
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9684,951
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3415,183
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7654,825
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3514,568
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0814,400
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7645,446
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1505,686
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9684,951
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8015,469
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9785,579
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4134,606
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9785,579
Portage, WiUsa 7,9724,954
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9294,306
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2145,726
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1645,073
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0525,625
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7785,455
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7054,788
Princeton, InUsa 8,4235,234
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1374,435
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2535,750
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7036,030
PetaukeZambia 6,8614,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -