Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4391,516
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2432,015
OranArgentina 11,7867,324
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7977,331
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7448,541
OstendeBelgium 1,6271,011
ObidosBrazil 9,4135,850
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5682,839
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1284,429
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1284,430
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6818,502
OdenseDenmark 1,336830
OtavaloEcuador 10,9516,805
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,40210,193
OuluFinland 1,9781,229
OroomiehIran 1,9811,231
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,383859
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1623,208
ObihiroJapan 8,3325,177
OfunatoJapan 8,5905,338
OitaJapan 8,5005,282
OkayamaJapan 8,5215,295
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7915,463
OmaezakiJapan 8,7815,457
OmuJapan 8,1745,079
OnahamaJapan 8,7305,425
OsakaJapan 8,6165,354
OshimaJapan 8,8355,490
OtaruJapan 8,1975,094
OwaseJapan 8,7095,412
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2242,003
OujoaMorocco 2,5931,611
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5679,674
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,56410,914
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,34010,775
OphirNew Zealand 17,33910,775
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,58610,928
OtautauNew Zealand 17,25210,720
OcotalNicaragua 10,4156,472
OrlandNorway 2,0551,277
OsloNorway 1,6821,045
OhotskRussia 6,9304,306
OkhotskRussia 6,9304,306
OlekminskRussia 5,8853,657
OlenekRussia 5,1463,198
OmskRussia 3,4472,142
OnegaRussia 2,0401,268
OrenburgRussia 2,2501,398
OymyakonRussia 6,6124,109
OviedoSpain 2,4001,492
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8891,174
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2281,385
OdessaUkraine 483300
OvrucUkraine 557346
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6025,345
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8124,854
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2935,775
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8384,871
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1134,420
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1795,704
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7185,418
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2105,102
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0825,643
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5605,320
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2825,147
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8165,478
Orono, MeUsa 6,7534,196
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9464,938
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3174,547
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7185,418
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3985,219
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7934,843
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0195,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -