Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8872,415
NeuquenArgentina 13,2368,225
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4967,765
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,28410,119
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4338,348
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3899,563
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4949,007
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,8385,492
NatitingouBenin 4,6372,882
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2156,348
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5462,825
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7982,982
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6113,487
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8825,519
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9783,715
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3083,920
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2714,518
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0384,995
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2634,513
N’DjamenaChad 3,9932,482
NanchangChina 7,8224,861
NanjingChina 7,7614,823
NanningChina 7,7234,799
NicosiaCyprus 1,521945
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,217756
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7605,444
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9465,559
NegeleEthiopia 4,8683,025
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9199,892
NandiFiji 15,9199,892
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6401,019
NancyFrance 1,371852
NantesFrance 1,9661,222
NiceFrance 1,403872
NeustrelitzGermany 1,064661
NurembergGermany 1,024636
NurnbergGermany 1,027638
NaxosGreece 1,120696
NanortalikGreenland 4,5752,843
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5582,833
NordGreenland 4,0992,547
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7922,978
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3703,337
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6493,510
New DelhiIndia 4,9533,078
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,072666
NaganoJapan 8,6035,346
NagasakiJapan 8,4315,239
NagoJapan 8,8115,475
NagoyaJapan 8,6605,381
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8245,483
NaraJapan 8,6335,365
NazeJapan 8,7655,447
NemuroJapan 8,4125,227
NiigataJapan 8,5445,309
NikkoJapan 8,6715,388
NobeokaJapan 8,5565,317
NairobiKenya 5,5183,429
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3268,902
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0722,530
NidaLithuania 939583
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1294,430
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9054,912
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6054,104
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7494,194
NaraMali 4,6082,863
NioroMali 4,7242,935
NemaMauritania 4,4722,779
NouakchottMauritania 4,8903,039
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6419,719
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,64110,962
NelsonNew Zealand 17,45510,847
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,41110,820
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,64310,963
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5476,554
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8082,366
NiameyNiger 4,2812,660
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4031,493
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6611,654
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5702,219
NawabshahPakistan 4,4672,776
NokkundiPakistan 3,8672,403
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4197,096
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3105,786
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7931,736
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4153,986
NikolaevRussia 563350
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3394,561
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0775,019
NizneangarskRussia 5,5903,474
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0313,126
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8241,755
NovgorodRussia 1,341833
NovosibirskRussia 4,0452,514
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9344,309
No. 6Sudan 3,0241,879
NyalaSudan 3,9032,425
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8714,891
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6574,758
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2125,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4634,637
NarathiwatThailand 8,5265,298
NigdeTurkey 1,315817
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5391,578
Nikopol’Ukraine 749466
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9214,922
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9214,922
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4895,275
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1745,701
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8425,495
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0914,406
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4184,610
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7144,793
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2245,111
New London, WiUsa 7,9264,925
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2275,734
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2445,744
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2285,113
New YorkUsa 7,3514,568
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3644,576
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3634,575
Newark, NjUsa 7,3844,589
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6494,753
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4005,220
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0015,593
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6685,386
Newport, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5694,703
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8044,849
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5755,329
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4885,896
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6505,375
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8105,475
Norton, KsUsa 8,8805,518
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8474,876
NdolaZambia 6,7014,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -