Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5292,193
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6662,278
MilianaAlgeria 2,1961,364
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0424,376
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,24210,093
Malarg EArgentina 13,0918,135
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4358,348
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4707,749
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3737,689
MendozaArgentina 12,8507,985
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8427,980
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8787,381
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3118,893
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,77310,423
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0987,518
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4307,724
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1269,400
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1459,411
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7099,140
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8309,216
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5488,419
MuharraqBahrain 3,2602,026
MinskBelarus 785488
MogilevBelarus 853530
MaunBotswana 7,4664,639
MacapaBrazil 8,9195,543
MacauBrazil 8,3225,171
MaceioBrazil 8,6605,381
MachadoBrazil 10,3846,452
ManausBrazil 9,8516,121
MarabaBrazil 9,2285,734
MaringaBrazil 10,9366,796
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3135,787
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6065,969
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9685,573
MonteiroBrazil 8,5945,340
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8226,104
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4395,244
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1675,696
MamfeCameroon 4,8323,002
MarouaCameroon 4,1942,606
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9523,699
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0754,396
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4665,261
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5784,709
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3885,212
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8515,500
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4123,985
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4604,014
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9824,338
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0054,353
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1675,075
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9544,321
Morden, MbCanada 7,9644,949
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3644,576
MoundouChad 4,3642,712
MatecanaColombia 10,3846,453
MoroniComoros 6,8034,227
MosnovCzech Republic 550342
MarstalDenmark 1,297806
Melville HallDominica 8,4365,242
MichesDominican Republic 8,7355,428
MocaDominican Republic 8,8095,474
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8525,500
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8505,500
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8045,471
MilagroEcuador 11,2446,987
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7751,103
MinyaEgypt 2,1881,360
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0583,143
MassawaEritrea 3,7672,341
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6111,622
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,473915
MarseilleFrance 1,560970
MontpellierFrance 1,6481,024
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8465,497
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,77910,426
MakokouGabon 5,3023,294
MayumbaGabon 5,7843,594
MitzicGabon 5,3073,298
MkamboGabon 5,2313,251
MoandaGabon 5,5193,430
MouilaGabon 5,6073,484
MagdeburgGermany 1,081671
MunichGermany 958595
MünsterGermany 1,327825
MethoniGreece 1,170727
MilosGreece 1,160721
MitiliniGreece 915568
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 910566
MacentaGuinea 5,3623,332
MamouGuinea 5,3383,317
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3527,054
MiskolcHungary 303188
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0153,738
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0753,154
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3693,336
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1923,848
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6626,626
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5437,173
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5245,297
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6397,854
MashhadIran 3,1241,941
Malin HeadIreland 2,3711,473
M. CalamitaItaly 1,213754
Marina Di GinosaItaly 966600
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,234767
MilanItaly 1,184736
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,221759
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,177731
ManIvory Coast 5,3643,333
MaebashiJapan 8,6755,390
MaizuruJapan 8,5395,306
MakurazakiJapan 8,5795,331
MatsueJapan 8,4045,222
MatsumotoJapan 8,6265,360
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5205,295
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0915,649
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5986,586
MishimaJapan 8,7785,455
MitoJapan 8,7565,441
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8985,530
MiyakoJapan 8,5535,315
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7765,453
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5905,338
MiyazakiJapan 8,5945,340
MombetsuJapan 8,2135,104
MoriokaJapan 8,5065,286
MuroranJapan 8,2705,139
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6565,379
MutsuJapan 8,3715,202
Ma’AnJordan 2,1221,319
MafraqJordan 1,9211,194
MombasaKenya 5,8783,653
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2933,911
MaseruLesotho 8,5085,287
MonroviaLiberia 5,6283,497
MisratahLibya 1,8341,140
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3174,547
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5084,666
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9674,951
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7564,820
MakhangaMalawi 7,1594,449
MangochiMalawi 6,9314,307
MwmosaMalawi 7,1184,423
MzimbaMalawi 6,6264,118
MzuzuMalawi 6,5844,091
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8985,529
MersingMalaysia 9,0015,594
MiriMalaysia 9,6145,975
MaleMaldives 6,6834,153
MenakaMali 4,0392,510
MoptiMali 4,4902,790
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1598,177
MazatlanMexico 10,7766,696
MeridaMexico 9,9946,210
Mexico CityMexico 10,7256,665
MonterreyMexico 10,2146,347
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8166,721
MaantyMongolia 5,9463,695
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9623,705
MatadMongolia 6,4594,014
MurenMongolia 5,3493,324
MarrakechMorocco 3,2522,021
MeknesMorocco 2,9101,808
MideltMorocco 2,9411,828
MaputoMozambique 8,1655,074
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0914,406
MandalayMyanmar 6,8644,265
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9314,307
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7984,846
MindatMyanmar 6,7474,193
MonywaMyanmar 6,7824,214
MyeikMyanmar 7,7984,846
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7094,169
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,425886
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,38910,805
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,42610,829
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,49510,871
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,43410,833
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,51710,885
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5316,544
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5396,549
MagariaNiger 4,0662,527
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9482,453
MaradiNiger 4,0812,536
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0682,528
MakurdiNigeria 4,6382,882
MinnaNigeria 4,5052,799
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0414,997
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2201,380
MajisOman 3,7942,358
MasirahOman 4,2672,652
Muscat  Oman 3,9772,471
MultanPakistan 4,4062,738
MurreePakistan 4,3052,675
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7587,928
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4297,102
MoyobambaPeru 11,3667,063
MactanPhilippines 9,8726,134
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3035,781
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6331,636
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3153,303
MagadanRussia 7,1894,467
MahackalaRussia 1,8561,153
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1511,958
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1521,959
MarkovoRussia 7,2334,495
MinusinskRussia 4,6332,879
MogocaRussia 6,2623,891
MoscowRussia 1,321821
MurmanskRussia 2,4711,535
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8501,771
MatamSenegal 4,9303,063
MogadishuSomalia 5,4053,359
MadridSpain 2,3571,465
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3691,472
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8201,131
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6471,645
MelillaSpain 2,6301,634
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3091,435
MalakalSudan 4,2352,632
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1985,094
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,339832
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2114,481
Mae SariangThailand 7,2954,533
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4564,633
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9354,931
MalatyaTurkey 1,468912
MersinTurkey 1,420883
MuglaTurkey 1,149714
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0141,251
ManstonUk 1,7381,080
MeloUruguay 11,8147,342
MercedesUruguay 12,1407,544
MontevideoUruguay 12,1437,546
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6105,350
Madison, FlUsa 8,7115,413
Madison, InUsa 8,1685,075
Madison, NeUsa 8,5535,315
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0635,010
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8215,482
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8944,905
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5945,340
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1405,058
Marion, InUsa 8,0595,008
Marion, NcUsa 8,2365,118
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6864,776
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2575,753
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7514,817
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7724,829
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9314,928
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5805,953
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4895,275
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Medford, WiUsa 7,9464,938
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3795,207
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7905,462
Mena, ArUsa 9,0195,604
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9515,562
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4535,874
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5595,319
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9775,579
Midland, TxUsa 9,7346,049
Milan, MnUsa 8,2385,119
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2495,126
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5455,310
Milford, DeUsa 7,5654,701
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5445,310
Millen, GaUsa 8,4955,279
Millport, OhUsa 7,7724,830
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0824,401
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0014,972
Minden, NeUsa 8,7405,431
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1125,041
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8095,474
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0635,632
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2315,115
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2385,119
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8125,476
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4395,865
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4894,654
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0044,974
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2365,118
Moro, OrUsa 9,2285,735
Morris, MnUsa 8,1505,064
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2085,101
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0945,029
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7274,802
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3645,198
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7584,821
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9454,316
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5125,289
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8944,905
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0275,610
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2585,753
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6145,974
MaracayVenezuela 9,3365,802
MaturinVenezuela 9,0415,618
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6165,976
MeridaVenezuela 9,7346,049
MagoyeZambia 7,0294,368
MansaZambia 6,4914,034
MbalaZambia 6,2633,892
MfuweZambia 6,7594,200
MisamfuZambia 6,4013,978
MonguZambia 6,9404,313
MpikaZambia 6,6024,103
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8084,231
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9824,339
MumbwaZambia 6,9234,302
MwinilungaZambia 6,5494,070
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -