Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8781,167
LuandaAngola 6,3263,931
LuenaAngola 6,5694,082
La PlataArgentina 12,2627,620
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7967,330
La RiojaArgentina 12,4467,734
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5647,807
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2338,844
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6417,234
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5199,644
LavertonAustralia 15,1329,403
LearmonthAustralia 11,7697,313
LongreachAustralia 14,1188,773
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1188,773
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8139,827
Low HeadAustralia 15,4619,608
LinzAustria 782486
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2011,368
LerwickUk 2,2011,368
La PazBolivia 11,5467,175
LavrasBrazil 10,2866,392
LencoisBrazil 9,2955,776
LinharesBrazil 9,8056,093
LondrinaBrazil 10,8826,762
LomBulgaria 383238
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7094,791
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4274,615
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6894,157
Langara, BcCanada 8,5445,309
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2404,499
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4905,276
London, OnCanada 7,6204,735
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5593,454
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4034,600
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7105,412
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0542,519
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8007,954
LanzhouChina 6,4253,993
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9293,684
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0466,243
LimonCosta Rica 10,4856,516
LarnacaCyprus 1,562970
LimassolCyprus 1,558968
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5474,068
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0363,751
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,498931
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7785,455
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8245,483
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8005,468
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0506,867
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3727,066
LuxorEgypt 2,4951,550
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6106,593
Laucala BayFiji 16,0119,949
LappeenrantaFinland 1,564972
Le MansFrance 1,8201,131
LilleFrance 1,606998
LyonFrance 1,504935
LambarnGabon 5,5013,418
LastourvilleGabon 5,4583,391
LibrevilleGabon 5,3953,353
LeipzigGermany 996619
LindenbergGermany 934581
LamiaGreece 933580
LarissaGreece 853530
LemnosGreece 809503
LimnosGreece 806501
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3945,216
LabeGuinea 5,2633,271
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3177,654
La CeibaHonduras 10,2626,377
La MesaHonduras 10,3586,437
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6062,862
LudhianaIndia 4,6982,920
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6291,012
LatinaItaly 1,112691
LatronicoItaly 1,040646
LecceItaly 923574
LodwarKenya 5,0123,114
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4804,648
LiepajaLatvia 1,064661
LaukuvaLithuania 954593
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,375855
LazaropoleMacedonia 694431
LabuanMalaysia 9,6315,985
LuqaMalta 1,506936
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4885,275
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8796,761
LashioMyanmar 6,9174,298
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,57910,924
LincolnNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,58110,925
LagosNigeria 4,9413,071
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8911,175
LillehammerNorway 1,7911,113
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5322,816
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2606,997
LimaPeru 11,8607,370
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6205,978
LisbonPortugal 2,8711,784
LeninbadRussia 3,6642,277
LevsiRussia 2,9991,864
LungiSierra Leone 5,5683,460
LjubljanaSlovenia 774481
LanzaroteSpain 3,8482,391
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1701,348
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,200746
LuganoSwitzerland 1,194742
LatakiaSyria 1,594990
LampangThailand 7,4064,602
LoeiThailand 7,6384,746
Lop BuriThailand 7,7634,824
LomeTogo 5,0683,149
LeemingUk 1,9841,233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2011,368
London, EnglandUk 1,8531,152
London-GatwickUk 1,8431,145
LynehamUk 1,9691,224
L’VovUkraine 300186
LjubasevkaUkraine 439273
LozovajaUkraine 898558
LubnyUkraine 701435
LuckUkraine 401249
LuganskUkraine 1,109689
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1005,034
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3275,796
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4065,845
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7945,465
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1064,415
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1775,703
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7545,440
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1595,070
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0075,597
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9764,957
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0215,606
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9966,212
Larned, KsUsa 9,0135,601
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2095,723
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9276,168
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6904,778
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7185,418
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0184,361
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4155,229
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6665,385
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9684,951
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3695,201
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2365,118
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6195,356
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9954,968
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9625,569
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8854,278
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6665,385
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9354,931
Libby, MtUsa 8,7135,414
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6435,371
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7514,817
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2435,122
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9445,558
Llano, TxUsa 9,6525,998
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9295,549
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2706,382
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2506,370
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2686,381
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6876,020
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9884,964
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2785,144
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9085,536
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2324,494
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5565,938
Luling, TxUsa 9,6986,027
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8305,487
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9574,944
LivingstoneZambia 7,2254,490
LundaziZambia 6,6654,142
LusakaZambia 6,9684,330
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -