Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9502,454
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9002,423
KhostAfghanistan 4,0822,537
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7982,360
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2078,829
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9528,048
KlagenfurtAustria 776482
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8861,172
KandiBenin 4,4872,788
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1914,469
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1934,470
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6745,390
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7444,812
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2654,514
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9754,335
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7944,222
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8763,651
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0064,354
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1872,602
KashiChina 4,1732,593
KunmingChina 7,1314,431
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7993,604
KhargaEgypt 2,4691,534
KosseirEgypt 2,4881,546
KajaaniFinland 1,9151,190
KuopioFinland 1,7631,095
KuusamoFinland 2,1111,312
KarlsruheGermany 1,212753
KasselGermany 1,185736
KonstanzGermany 1,153716
KumasiGhana 5,1373,192
KalamataGreece 1,140708
KerkiraGreece 916569
Kythira IslandGreece 1,215755
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6792,908
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5622,214
KankanGuinea 5,1743,215
KindiaGuinea 5,4153,365
KissidougouGuinea 5,3113,300
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4487,735
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1865,087
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1875,087
KeszthelyHungary 554344
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1681,968
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2353,875
KotaIndia 5,1023,170
KozhikodeIndia 6,2183,864
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5177,157
KermanIran 3,3482,081
KermanshahIran 2,3651,470
Khoram AbadIran 2,5111,560
KilkennyIreland 2,3381,453
KingstonJamaica 9,3765,826
KagoshimaJapan 8,5715,326
KanazawaJapan 8,5205,294
KaruizawaJapan 8,6505,375
KatsuuraJapan 8,8545,502
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7365,429
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1255,049
KobeJapan 8,5965,342
KochiJapan 8,5915,339
KofuJapan 8,7095,412
KumagayaJapan 8,7155,415
KumamotoJapan 8,4775,268
KumejimaJapan 8,7545,440
KureJapan 8,4745,266
KushiroJapan 8,3845,210
KutchanJapan 8,2085,100
KyotoJapan 8,6005,344
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2072,614
KitaleKenya 5,2303,250
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8381,764
KufraLibya 2,5521,586
KaunasLithuania 861535
KlaipedaLithuania 983611
KybartaiLithuania 841523
KarongaMalawi 6,4173,987
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5815,333
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6405,990
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7755,453
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7105,412
KuantanMalaysia 8,8465,497
KuchingMalaysia 9,5715,947
KayesMali 4,9243,060
KeniebaMali 5,0573,142
KidalMali 3,8262,378
KitaMali 4,9313,064
KoutiaMali 4,7702,964
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8197,966
KisinevMoldova 339211
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6074,106
KhatgalMongolia 5,3073,298
KhovdMongolia 4,8653,023
KhujirtMongolia 5,6663,521
KhutagMongolia 5,5233,432
KenitraMorocco 2,9581,838
KalewaMyanmar 6,6364,124
KathaMyanmar 6,7184,174
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9954,968
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8674,267
KengtungMyanmar 7,1814,463
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5354,061
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2185,107
KathmanduNepal 5,6323,500
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3499,538
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,55210,907
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,59210,932
KarioiNew Zealand 17,53510,897
KawerauNew Zealand 17,54410,902
KopuaNew Zealand 17,62410,952
KanoNigeria 4,1792,597
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9644,949
KarasjokNorway 2,4821,543
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0621,281
KristiansandNorway 1,6481,024
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0571,278
KhasabOman 3,6212,250
KarachiPakistan 4,4792,783
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4822,785
KhanpurPakistan 4,4602,771
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2212,623
KororPalau 10,8826,762
Kasprowy WierchPoland 408254
KlodzkoPoland 684425
KoszalinPoland 980609
KrakowPoland 475295
KalakanRussia 6,0183,740
KaliningradRussia 887551
KamenskoeRussia 7,3594,573
KandalaksaRussia 2,2721,412
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6111,622
KazanRussia 1,9451,208
KemRussia 2,0711,287
KerchRussia 934581
KhabarovskRussia 7,4504,630
KirenskRussia 5,4083,361
KirovRussia 2,0941,301
KljuciRussia 7,8164,857
KolpasevRussia 3,9832,475
KorfRussia 7,5664,702
KostromaRussia 1,605997
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5323,438
KotlasRussia 2,1091,311
KrasnodarRussia 1,151715
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5811,604
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4831,543
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6242,873
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9312,442
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9581,217
KurganRussia 2,9411,828
KurskRussia 985612
KyraRussia 6,0843,781
KigaliRwanda 5,4893,411
KoldaSenegal 5,2863,285
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3803,343
KosiceSlovakia 297185
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4455,248
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7504,816
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8634,265
KadugliSudan 4,0492,516
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2502,019
KassalaSudan 3,6902,293
KhartoumSudan 3,5862,228
KostiSudan 3,8542,395
KalmarSweden 1,193741
KaresuandoSweden 2,3691,472
KarlstadSweden 1,551964
KristianstadSweden 1,217756
KamishliSyria 1,7711,101
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7424,811
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1735,079
Khon KaenThailand 7,7964,844
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9064,913
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8604,884
KairouanTunisia 1,7481,086
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,469913
KarsTurkey 1,6541,028
KastamonuTurkey 978608
KayseriTurkey 1,291802
KonyaTurkey 1,213754
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7641,718
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3882,105
KinlossUk 2,2101,373
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 910565
KievUkraine 572355
KirillovkaUkraine 892554
KirovogradUkraine 593369
KlepininoUkraine 761473
KomissarovkaUkraine 715444
Kovel’Ukraine 453281
Krovoj RogUkraine 660410
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9304,927
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6795,393
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6805,394
Keene, NhUsa 7,0804,399
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9464,938
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3025,781
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,1695,697
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9755,577
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2475,125
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1445,682
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0685,013
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5375,927
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3715,202
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3485,188
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3214,549
KabompoZambia 6,7554,198
KabweZambia 6,8614,263
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8564,260
KafirondaZambia 6,6544,135
KaomaZambia 6,8894,281
KasamaZambia 6,4133,985
KasempaZambia 6,7494,194
KawambwaZambia 6,3493,945
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1334,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -