Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9162,433
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0512,518
JuninArgentina 12,4307,724
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7806,699
JacobinaBrazil 9,1135,663
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3715,202
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3775,206
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0626,253
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2236,353
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1165,044
JiuquanChina 5,8013,605
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5676,566
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8395,493
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9905,586
JoensuuFinland 1,7551,091
JokioinenFinland 1,521945
JyvskylFinland 1,6971,055
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6492,889
JulianehbGreenland 4,6032,860
JagdalpurIndia 6,0283,746
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9356,174
JerusalemIsrael 1,9271,198
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4706,506
JosNigeria 4,3992,734
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1691,969
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1631,965
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3212,685
JhelumPakistan 4,3932,730
JiwaniPakistan 4,0922,543
JuliacaPeru 11,6107,214
JakutskRussia 6,1923,848
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,589987
JenisejskRussia 4,5092,802
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3655,198
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9574,945
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6344,744
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1211,940
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7502,330
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1595,070
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7571,713
JubaSudan 4,7502,952
JokkmokkSweden 2,1801,355
JönköpingSweden 1,371852
Jonkoping ASweden 1,372852
JendoubaTunisia 1,7551,091
JerbaTunisia 1,8741,164
JerseyUk 1,9831,233
JaltaUkraine 804500
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0315,612
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6735,389
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6715,388
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7034,786
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1275,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -