Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4861,545
In SalahAlgeria 2,9301,821
InnsbruckAustria 993617
IbiriteBrazil 10,1196,288
IguatuBrazil 8,6145,353
IlheusBrazil 9,3365,801
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1235,669
IndaialBrazil 11,0436,862
IpameriBrazil 10,2006,339
IraiBrazil 11,3337,042
IreceBrazil 9,2185,728
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2305,735
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7326,047
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6425,991
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8526,122
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0796,263
ItapevaBrazil 10,7746,695
ItirucuBrazil 9,2695,760
ItuacuBrazil 9,3985,840
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9826,824
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5544,073
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3183,926
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0484,380
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5713,462
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6033,482
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0127,464
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4569,604
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3708,929
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7875,460
IzobambaEcuador 11,0216,849
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9571,216
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5906,581
IoanninaGreece 880547
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6472,888
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5652,215
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2833,283
IranshahrIran 3,8452,390
IstranaItaly 964599
IidaJapan 8,6795,394
IizukaJapan 8,4085,225
IrakoJapan 8,7135,415
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7015,407
IrozakiJapan 8,8185,480
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7375,429
IshinomakiJapan 8,6235,358
IwamizawaJapan 8,2345,117
IzuharaJapan 8,2765,143
IrbidJordan 1,8851,172
IfraneMorocco 2,9121,810
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,28310,740
IlorinNigeria 4,6952,918
InchonNorth Korea 7,8464,875
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4692,156
IslamabadPakistan 4,3022,674
IquitosPeru 10,9076,777
IloiloPhilippines 9,7346,049
IasiRomania 235146
IcaRussia 7,7144,794
IlirnejRussia 6,9284,305
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2064,478
IrkutskRussia 5,4703,399
Ivdel’Russia 2,7411,704
IbizaSpain 2,0831,294
IspartaTurkey 1,156718
IstanbulTurkey 778484
IzmirTurkey 993617
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 202126
IzmailUkraine 388241
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Independence, KsUsa 8,9495,561
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1274,429
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1795,083
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4905,276
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8054,850
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8135,477
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3195,169
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7544,818
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3944,594
IsokaZambia 6,4183,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -