Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4472,142
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3231,444
HuamboAngola 6,7234,178
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4657,746
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6079,698
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5979,692
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9178,648
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3512,704
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9074,913
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4384,001
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4193,989
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5394,685
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7143,551
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8004,847
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4884,653
Hope, BcCanada 8,7955,465
HaikouChina 8,0785,020
HailarChina 6,5594,076
HamiChina 5,2693,274
HetanChina 4,6022,860
HavanaCuba 9,3435,806
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7685,448
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7405,431
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9465,559
HelwanEgypt 2,0101,249
HurguadaEgypt 2,3641,469
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5641,593
HelsinkiFinland 1,448900
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,465910
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,52010,265
HamburgGermany 1,253778
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,253779
HannoverGermany 1,214755
HelgolandGermany 1,404872
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,016631
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,315817
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8032,984
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5807,817
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3947,702
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0511,896
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8953,663
HaifaIsrael 1,8231,133
HaboroJapan 8,1305,052
HachijojimaJapan 9,0005,593
HachinoheJapan 8,4535,253
HagiJapan 8,3895,213
HakodateJapan 8,3015,158
HamadaJapan 8,3905,213
HamamatsuJapan 8,7395,430
HikoneJapan 8,6095,349
HimejiJapan 8,5525,315
HiradoJapan 8,3595,194
HirooJapan 8,3915,214
HiroshimaJapan 8,4555,254
HitaJapan 8,4505,251
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5295,300
HunLibya 2,1361,327
HomboriMali 4,2832,662
HomalinMyanmar 6,5594,076
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3864,590
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,48410,865
HighbankNew Zealand 17,44110,838
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,29510,747
HororataNew Zealand 17,45910,849
HyderabadPakistan 4,5372,819
HuanucoPeru 11,6197,220
HelPoland 920572
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4534,631
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2081,993
HatangaRussia 4,6902,914
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9801,852
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6354,745
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6481,646
HurbanovoSlovakia 481299
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0928,757
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7454,813
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6314,742
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0334,370
HalaibSudan 2,9781,851
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6852,290
HudeibaSudan 3,4012,113
HaparandaSweden 2,0761,290
HarnosandSweden 1,7691,099
HamaSyria 1,6811,045
HassakahSyria 1,7861,110
Hua HinThailand 7,8884,902
HakkariTurkey 1,8991,180
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8901,174
HersonUkraine 614382
Hmel’NickijUkraine 313194
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6806,016
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0074,354
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5864,714
Hart, MiUsa 7,8124,855
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2004,474
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6335,365
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7445,433
Hays, KsUsa 8,9225,544
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Helena, MtUsa 8,7665,447
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4404,623
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9884,964
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3185,169
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3945,838
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8095,474
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8135,477
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3795,207
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4894,654
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9214,922
Holly, CoUsa 9,1615,693
Homer, AkUsa 8,1365,056
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4905,276
Horton, KsUsa 8,6875,398
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7445,433
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9524,942
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7114,791
Houma, LaUsa 9,3065,783
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5435,930
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0765,018
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6355,366
Huron, SdUsa 8,3985,219
HanoiVietnam 7,6714,767
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5375,305
HarareZimbabwe 7,2654,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -