Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0112,492
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9552,457
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3991,491
General PicoArgentina 12,7077,896
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1577,555
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2254,490
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5019,632
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3217,656
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0328,098
GrazAustria 687427
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8841,171
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9881,235
GomelBelarus 745463
GrodnoBelarus 718446
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6455,372
GoianiaBrazil 10,1876,330
GoiasBrazil 10,1856,329
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8786,138
GrajauBrazil 9,0705,636
GuairaBrazil 11,1496,928
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4135,228
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5375,926
GarouaCameroon 4,3342,693
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6053,483
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2014,475
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9125,538
Golden, BcCanada 8,4675,262
Goose, NfCanada 5,7163,552
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4744,645
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1325,054
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5014,040
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1553,825
GanzhouChina 7,9684,952
GuangzhouChina 8,0655,012
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7725,451
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2687,002
GonderEthiopia 4,0342,507
GourdonFrance 1,8011,119
GrenobleFrance 1,460907
GeisenheimGermany 1,256780
GorlitzGermany 825513
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7441,705
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6046,589
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9005,530
GoaIndia 5,7223,556
GuwahatiIndia 6,2173,863
GelaItaly 1,403872
GenoaItaly 1,251777
GhediItaly 1,109689
Gioia Del ColleItaly 933580
GrazzaniseItaly 1,072666
GrossetoItaly 1,164724
GrottaglieItaly 932579
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,371852
GuidoniaItaly 1,093679
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4053,359
GifuJapan 8,6285,362
GaoMali 4,1092,553
GuamMariana Islands 11,0486,866
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8476,741
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7016,650
GuaymasMexico 10,5476,554
GaluutMongolia 5,5053,421
GemertNetherlands 1,444897
GisborneNew Zealand 17,67210,982
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,21710,699
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,54710,904
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,61910,948
GayaNiger 4,3882,727
GardermoenNorway 1,6931,052
GeiloNorway 1,8221,132
GdanskPoland 905562
GalatiRomania 328204
Gor’KijRussia 1,6601,032
GorznyjRussia 1,7111,063
GridinoRussia 2,1711,349
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9923,102
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6487,859
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8131,127
GijonSpain 2,3741,475
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9732,469
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8192,373
GoteborgSweden 1,444897
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,454903
GothenburgSweden 1,443897
GunnarnSweden 2,0271,259
GenevaSwitzerland 1,403872
GabesTunisia 1,9071,185
GafsaTunisia 1,9301,199
GiresunTurkey 1,305811
GoztepeTurkey 787489
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7141,686
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6811,666
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2021,368
GajvoronUkraine 421261
GeniceskUkraine 793493
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8495,499
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5764,708
Galva, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5715,948
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4085,225
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9284,926
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2184,486
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5025,905
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0374,994
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0195,605
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7895,461
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0204,984
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3465,808
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3545,812
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8774,895
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5985,964
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9185,542
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6575,379
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8844,899
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1425,059
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8495,499
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1015,034
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3925,215
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0255,608
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0855,024
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7144,793
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3015,780
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3395,182
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3945,216
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Groton, CtUsa 7,2274,491
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8294,865
GuanareVenezuela 9,5925,961
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8186,101
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9095,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -