Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8922,419
FarahAfghanistan 3,5692,218
FormosaArgentina 11,5957,205
ForrestAustralia 13,4408,352
FrancistownBotswana 7,6084,728
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9254,925
FloraniaBrazil 8,4225,234
FlorestaBrazil 8,7595,443
FlorianoBrazil 8,9085,536
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0576,871
FormosaBrazil 9,9586,188
FortalezaBrazil 8,3405,183
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2927,017
FrancaBrazil 10,3906,457
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6194,735
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5604,698
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7664,826
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8534,880
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4035,222
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5254,676
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4654,639
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0745,017
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7374,808
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5454,067
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5414,065
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5713,462
FayaChad 3,2782,037
FamagustaCyprus 1,551964
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,445898
FarafraEgypt 2,2551,401
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5283,435
FichtelbergGermany 921572
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,209751
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 748465
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7532,953
FaranahGuinea 5,2913,288
FalconaraItaly 954593
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,101684
Foggia, PugliaItaly 952591
FonniItaly 1,453903
FrontoneItaly 1,005624
FrosinoneItaly 1,079671
FukauraJapan 8,3585,194
FukueJapan 8,3685,200
FukuiJapan 8,5415,308
FukuokaJapan 8,3935,216
FukushimaJapan 8,6365,367
FukuyamaJapan 8,4995,281
FushikiJapan 8,5275,299
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8942,420
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9574,945
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3365,180
FunchalMadeira 3,8282,379
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4925,277
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8671,782
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9151,190
FaroPortugal 2,8811,791
FerganaRussia 3,8072,366
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5683,460
FalunSweden 1,603996
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7471,085
FeodosijaUkraine 870541
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5484,690
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7295,424
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3865,211
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1085,038
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8144,234
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5365,304
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3815,208
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2135,104
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9305,549
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1315,053
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7305,425
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6405,369
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5275,920
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9224,923
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8696,133
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7724,830
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0635,632
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3155,167
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0365,615
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9885,585
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8075,473
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0105,599
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0144,980
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3735,824
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0964,410
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2505,127
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3465,808
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7144,793
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7684,827
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0286,232
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2435,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -