Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6121,623
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1261,321
EsquelArgentina 13,7068,517
EzeizaArgentina 12,2927,639
East SaleAustralia 15,3249,523
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2028,204
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2028,204
EssendonAustralia 15,1359,405
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3346,422
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5587,182
EspinosaBrazil 9,6005,966
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1924,469
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1635,072
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1255,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1365,056
Edson, AbCanada 8,2255,111
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0224,363
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1685,075
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6095,349
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2383,255
ErlianChina 6,4674,018
El CaranoColombia 10,3756,447
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,115693
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9355,552
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7515,438
El ArishEgypt 1,9571,216
El TorEgypt 2,2501,398
ErfurtGermany 1,073667
EssenGermany 1,354841
EsfahanIran 2,8121,747
EilatIsrael 2,1541,338
EsashiJapan 8,2635,135
EldoretKenya 5,2903,287
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4863,409
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3842,103
EeldeNetherlands 1,435892
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,61110,944
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,47610,860
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5466,554
EnuguNigeria 4,8042,985
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5237,160
EvoraPortugal 2,7851,731
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2954,533
EkimcanRussia 6,9834,340
Elat’MaRussia 1,479919
ElistaRussia 1,498931
ErbogacenRussia 5,2453,259
EssejRussia 4,7522,953
Ed DueimSudan 3,7572,335
El FasherSudan 3,7292,318
El GeneinaSudan 3,7482,329
El ObeidSudan 3,8162,371
El ShowakSudan 3,7892,355
En NahudSudan 3,8482,391
EdirneTurkey 631392
ErzincanTurkey 1,464910
ErzurumTurkey 1,558968
EskisehirTurkey 953592
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6301,634
EntebbeUganda 5,2943,290
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1451,333
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1141,314
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6524,755
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6275,361
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6354,123
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5425,308
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9115,538
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9586,188
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8734,892
Elko, NvUsa 9,4765,889
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8725,513
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4394,623
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5945,962
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9904,343
Erie, PaUsa 7,6394,747
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7705,450
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3855,832
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8815,519
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7586,063
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3345,179
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2475,746
Evansville, InUsa 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -