Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8731,785
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2491,397
DavisAntarctica 13,6018,452
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7457,920
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2527,613
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7026,029
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0659,362
DhakaBangladesh 6,3183,926
D’UccleBelgium 1,521945
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9366,175
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5116,531
DouradosBrazil 11,0376,858
DoualaCameroon 5,0043,109
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7203,554
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8774,895
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1105,040
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7673,583
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4303,374
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6864,155
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6674,764
DuianChina 5,9963,726
DubrovnikCroatia 711442
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3262,688
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8775,516
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9635,570
DabaaEgypt 1,8231,133
DakhlaEgypt 2,4391,516
DijonFrance 1,464910
DresdenGermany 897558
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8022,363
DebrecenHungary 223138
DalatangiIceland 3,0191,876
DaltonganjIndia 5,8003,604
DarbhangaIndia 5,7833,593
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3693,958
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3763,962
DumkaIndia 6,0243,743
DwarkaIndia 4,8222,996
DezfulIran 2,6121,623
DublinIreland 2,2741,413
DecimomannuItaly 1,525948
DobbiacoItaly 934580
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2913,288
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9091,186
DagorettiKenya 5,5183,429
DaugavpilsLatvia 988614
DedzaMalawi 6,9044,290
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9733,712
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2303,872
DaweiMyanmar 7,6364,745
De BiltNetherlands 1,492927
De KooyNetherlands 1,542958
Den HelderNetherlands 1,546960
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,62110,950
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,46810,855
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,20210,689
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,40710,817
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7441,084
DalbandinPakistan 3,9812,474
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2562,645
DirPakistan 4,1082,553
DroshPakistan 4,0812,536
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1345,676
DohaQatar 3,4052,116
DorohoiRomania 167104
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9792,473
DudinkaRussia 4,1012,549
DzardzanRussia 5,5623,456
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2302,007
DakarSenegal 5,2863,285
DaruSierra Leone 5,4913,412
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5995,344
DamazinSudan 4,0402,510
DongolaSudan 3,1591,963
DamascusSyria 1,8311,138
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8311,138
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8481,149
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6752,284
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1783,839
DjerbaTunisia 1,8991,180
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6421,021
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2231,382
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1681,347
DnepropetrovskUkraine 796494
DonetskUkraine 998620
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6422,263
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4785,268
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8914,904
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3675,821
Danville, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2315,115
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8705,512
David City, NeUsa 8,6265,360
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0454,999
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9995,592
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8985,529
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9566,187
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9056,155
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9704,952
Delphine, InUsa 8,1155,043
Denton, MdUsa 7,6284,740
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1305,674
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4255,236
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5515,935
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0715,015
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8084,852
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5515,314
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9605,568
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0835,645
Dover, DeUsa 7,6284,740
Dover, TnUsa 8,5935,340
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5075,908
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8944,905
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Durham, NhUsa 7,0184,361
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4182,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -