Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7192,311
ChlefAlgeria 2,2631,407
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9071,185
CeresArgentina 12,1437,546
ChamicalArgentina 12,4837,757
ChepesArgentina 12,5787,816
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6588,487
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9847,447
CórdobaArgentina 12,4107,712
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4147,714
CorrientesArgentina 11,7327,290
CairnsAustralia 13,7208,526
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3119,514
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9457,423
CedunaAustralia 13,9438,664
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4879,002
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6248,466
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8099,203
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2968,262
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2809,495
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5978,449
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5144,048
CharnocksBarbados 8,4965,280
CotonouBenin 5,0033,109
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9986,213
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2446,366
CabroboBrazil 8,8035,471
CaceresBrazil 10,7356,671
CaetiteBrazil 9,5075,908
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4565,254
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8776,759
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0176,846
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4536,495
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7445,434
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4045,844
CaparaoBrazil 10,0196,226
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3786,449
CaratingaBrazil 9,9756,198
CaravelasBrazil 9,6065,969
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6065,969
CarolinaBrazil 9,2735,762
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9186,785
CataguasesBrazil 10,1486,306
CatalaoBrazil 10,2256,354
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5436,552
CaxiasBrazil 8,7695,449
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3607,059
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2865,149
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2006,338
ChapecoBrazil 11,2867,013
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3336,421
CipoBrazil 8,9735,576
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4815,891
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9936,210
CordeiroBrazil 10,1836,328
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6045,968
CorumbaBrazil 10,9696,817
CoximBrazil 10,7276,666
CrateusBrazil 8,6065,348
CuiabaBrazil 10,5816,575
CuritibaBrazil 10,9226,787
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3935,215
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4484,007
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1353,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2773,279
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7603,579
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8225,482
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4993,417
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7574,199
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3893,970
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3063,919
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3033,917
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4013,977
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4864,031
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6904,157
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9123,674
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9784,336
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7314,183
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2523,264
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9504,940
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2024,476
Comox, BcCanada 8,8505,499
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9064,291
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1503,822
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2155,105
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5995,343
ChicoChile 13,9738,683
ChillanChile 13,3388,289
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4238,341
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5477,797
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0038,702
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1678,182
ChangchunChina 7,2744,520
ChangduChina 6,2763,900
ChangshaChina 7,6304,741
ChengduChina 6,8114,232
ChongqingChina 7,0844,402
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8886,145
CrikvenicaCroatia 787489
CamagueyCuba 9,1695,698
CasablancaCuba 9,3245,794
ChebCzech Republic 947589
CopenhagenDenmark 1,258782
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7435,433
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8615,506
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8015,469
CanarEcuador 11,2306,978
CairoEgypt 1,9851,234
CaenFrance 1,8571,154
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7231,071
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6235,359
CocobeachGabon 5,3313,313
CologneGermany 1,343835
ChiosGreece 986613
CorfuGreece 916569
ConakryGuinea 5,5053,421
CatacamasHonduras 10,2696,382
CholutecaHonduras 10,4896,518
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3843,967
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2903,909
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2903,909
ChahbaharIran 3,9932,481
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4561,526
ClonesIreland 2,3451,457
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4261,507
CorkIreland 2,4171,502
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4171,502
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,526948
CameriItaly 1,228763
CampobassoItaly 999621
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,434891
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,507936
Cape FrascaItaly 1,531952
Cape MeleItaly 1,318819
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,085674
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,326824
CerviaItaly 1,002623
CiampinoItaly 1,116693
Cimone MountainItaly 1,121697
Cisa PassItaly 1,167725
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,152716
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 943586
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,396868
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,088676
ChibaJapan 8,8035,470
ChichibuJapan 8,7115,413
ChichijimaJapan 9,6726,010
ChoshiJapan 8,8335,489
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7291,074
ChilekaMalawi 7,0644,390
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8584,262
ChitipaMalawi 6,3813,965
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2436,365
ComitanMexico 10,5666,566
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0417,483
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3343,936
ChoirMongolia 6,0443,756
CasablancaMorocco 3,0861,918
ChindeMozambique 7,4074,602
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2694,517
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,43010,831
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,40610,816
CondegaNicaragua 10,4336,483
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6284,740
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1555,067
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8814,897
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0314,991
ChhorPakistan 4,6262,875
ChitralPakistan 4,0672,527
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2917,016
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3167,032
CajamarcaPeru 11,5697,189
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4477,113
ChiclayoPeru 11,6427,235
ChimbotePeru 11,7357,292
CuzcoPeru 11,5907,202
CzestochowaPoland 568353
CoimbraPortugal 2,7351,699
CalafatRomania 373232
CeahlauRomania 11068
ClujRomania 8351
ConstantaRomania 458284
CraiovaRomania 320199
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6812,909
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5912,231
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8503,635
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9584,324
Cape UelenRussia 7,3564,571
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7434,812
CaraRussia 5,9883,721
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5281,571
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4914,034
ChitaRussia 6,0153,738
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0203,741
CokurdahRussia 6,1643,830
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3223,928
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0395,617
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5254,676
CaceresSpain 2,6181,627
CadizSpain 2,7881,733
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4651,532
CordobaSpain 2,6001,616
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8764,273
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7894,840
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0495,001
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3274,553
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3044,539
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9044,912
ChumphonThailand 7,9974,970
CanakkaleTurkey 795494
CorumTurkey 1,111691
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2592,025
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5292,193
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0661,284
CernovcyUkraine 171106
ChernigovUkraine 684425
CarrascoUruguay 12,1297,537
ColoniaUruguay 12,2147,590
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5245,297
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5745,328
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6284,740
Camden, ScUsa 8,3375,181
Canton, NyUsa 7,1134,420
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8904,903
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5644,079
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4195,232
Casper, WyUsa 8,9035,532
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0815,643
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6574,758
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0515,003
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2645,136
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3645,197
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3665,199
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0194,983
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2345,117
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8474,876
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1405,058
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5095,288
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0354,371
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2115,102
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0685,635
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9985,591
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0915,028
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7736,073
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8314,866
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9265,547
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1445,061
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1275,050
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9994,971
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5415,308
Clark, SdUsa 8,3325,178
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9385,554
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4505,251
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3615,817
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7904,841
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1945,092
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6145,353
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9214,922
College Park, MdUsa 7,6874,777
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2135,725
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5875,336
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3495,188
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1985,094
Columbus, InUsa 8,2255,111
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8965,528
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9634,948
Conception, MoUsa 8,6305,363
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8055,471
Conway, ArUsa 8,9085,535
Conway, ScUsa 8,2115,103
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2624,513
Corning, ArUsa 8,7645,446
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0674,392
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8636,129
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4155,850
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3664,577
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3405,804
Covington, LaUsa 9,1405,680
Covington, TnUsa 8,7085,411
Crete, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6885,399
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7871,732
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7871,732
CaracasVenezuela 9,2595,753
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1985,716
CoroVenezuela 9,3935,837
ChipataZambia 6,7974,224
ChomaZambia 7,1194,424
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5334,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -