Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8272,378
BustAfghanistan 3,7862,353
BatnaAlgeria 1,9681,223
BecharAlgeria 2,8621,778
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9741,227
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9661,843
BiskraAlgeria 2,0811,293
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6221,630
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2568,859
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1748,808
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1918,819
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5058,392
ByrdAntarctica 16,10510,008
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8257,970
BarilocheArgentina 13,5908,445
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2717,625
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7209,147
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0759,368
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0357,479
BrestBelarus 556345
BrusselsBelgium 1,521945
Belize CityBelize 10,2026,340
BeninBenin 5,0033,109
BohiconBenin 4,9313,064
BermudaBermuda 7,3824,587
BageBrazil 11,7277,287
BambuiBrazil 10,2466,367
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2066,342
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6975,404
BarcelosBrazil 9,8946,148
BarraBrazil 9,2895,772
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9605,568
BarreirasBrazil 9,5085,908
BelémBrazil 8,8525,501
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1046,279
BelterraBrazil 9,4305,860
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1855,708
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2697,003
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4945,900
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0216,227
BrevesBrazil 9,0205,605
BurgasBulgaria 567353
BurundiBurundi 5,6313,499
BatouriCameroon 4,8453,011
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6414,127
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7955,465
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5944,098
Banff, AbCanada 8,4345,241
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2194,486
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4903,411
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4345,241
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6974,783
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1794,461
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9794,958
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0465,000
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1983,230
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7975,466
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8253,620
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5734,085
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7882,975
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1032,549
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9328,658
BeijingChina 7,0024,351
BarranquillaColombia 9,8136,098
Benito SalasColombia 10,5046,527
BogotáColombia 10,2756,385
BrnoCzech Republic 621386
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8613,020
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2793,280
BaniDominican Republic 8,8855,521
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9475,559
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7965,466
BahariyaEgypt 2,1271,322
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0891,298
BiarritzFrance 2,0681,285
BordeauxFrance 1,9561,215
BrestFrance 2,1531,338
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,58410,306
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,58210,304
BitamGabon 5,1673,211
BanjulGambia 5,3393,318
BerlinGermany 997619
BrockenGermany 1,127700
BokeGuinea 5,4533,388
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4163,366
BudapestHungary 417259
Budapest-LORINCHungary 403251
BangaloreIndia 6,2003,853
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7483,572
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2213,866
BikanerIndia 4,7022,922
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2916,395
BabolsarIran 2,5811,604
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5472,204
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3021,430
Bandar LengehIran 3,5022,176
BirjandIran 3,3162,061
BushehrIran 3,0381,888
BaghdadIraq 2,2681,410
BasraIraq 2,7121,685
BelmulletIreland 2,5271,570
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3791,479
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 910565
BergamoItaly 1,146712
BolognaItaly 1,063661
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,005625
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,091678
BrindisiItaly 892554
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0583,143
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2023,233
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7592,336
BeirutLebanon 1,7451,084
BenghaziLibya 1,7141,065
BirzaiLithuania 1,006625
BitolaMacedonia 723449
BlantyreMalawi 7,0644,390
BvumbweMalawi 7,0914,407
BintuluMalaysia 9,6355,987
BamakoMali 4,8883,037
Bko-SMali 4,8943,041
BougounMali 4,9743,091
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9992,485
BaitagMongolia 4,9513,077
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9763,092
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7613,580
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3473,944
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3523,947
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5733,463
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2053,856
BulganMongolia 5,6093,486
BhamawMyanmar 6,7764,210
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,39910,812
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,55710,910
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3666,442
BilmaNiger 3,3372,074
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1172,558
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0541,898
BergenNorway 1,9251,196
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9231,195
BjornoyaNorway 3,0551,898
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3121,437
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1651,345
BadinPakistan 4,6302,877
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5602,833
BalakotPakistan 4,2722,655
BarkhanPakistan 4,3002,672
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3206,413
BascoPhilippines 8,8975,528
BialystokPoland 670416
BejaPortugal 2,8141,749
BragancaPortugal 2,5311,573
BajkitRussia 4,6452,886
BarabinskRussia 3,7522,332
BarnaulRussia 4,1262,564
BerezovoRussia 3,0761,912
BiserRussia 2,5901,610
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9164,298
BogdarinRussia 5,8853,657
BogucanyRussia 4,8042,985
BomnakRussia 6,6644,141
BorRussia 4,3192,684
BorzjaRussia 6,2993,915
BratskRussia 5,1283,186
BelgradeSerbia 407253
BoSierra Leone 5,5473,447
BontheSierra Leone 5,6293,498
BratislavaSlovakia 564351
BerberaSomalia 4,5162,806
BusanSouth Korea 8,1855,087
BadajozSpain 2,6871,670
BarcelonaSpain 1,8951,178
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2711,412
BabanusaSudan 3,9952,482
BaselSwitzerland 1,274792
BernSwitzerland 1,287800
BangkokThailand 7,8434,874
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8314,866
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4484,628
BizerteTunisia 1,6321,014
BalikesirTurkey 881548
BursaTurkey 856532
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2352,010
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3461,458
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2881,422
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2891,422
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9601,218
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9541,215
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8351,140
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1406,301
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6355,988
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6554,757
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8444,253
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8454,254
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8805,518
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2575,752
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8595,505
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0374,994
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0914,406
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8206,103
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2995,157
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9806,201
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0014,972
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0074,354
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3274,553
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6264,739
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8094,852
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7125,414
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7265,422
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2985,156
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0394,996
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4075,224
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8685,511
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8365,491
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3114,543
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7486,058
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2175,727
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7405,431
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3844,588
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0664,391
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8884,902
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3925,215
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5055,285
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5855,956
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2854,527
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8725,513
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2235,110
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4204,611
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1085,039
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7895,461
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0545,626
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0276,231
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6135,352
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1436,303
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8874,901
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4864,652
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2735,762
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0945,029
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3575,193
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0424,376
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3115,786
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5802,225
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1255,670
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4765,888
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4804,648
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4954,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -