Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bistrita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bistrita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bistrita with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0301,883
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1011,306
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0961,303
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7881,111
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2657,622
AzulArgentina 12,5257,783
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4899,003
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0068,082
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3608,302
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2498,233
AmberleyAustralia 15,0619,359
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9521,213
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1991,366
AimoresBrazil 9,8776,138
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0805,643
AltamiraBrazil 9,2725,762
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0076,218
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3946,459
ApodiBrazil 8,4495,250
AracajuBrazil 8,8605,506
AracuaiBrazil 9,7156,037
AragarcasBrazil 10,3326,420
AraxaBrazil 10,2736,384
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6425,370
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8155,478
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0724,395
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7723,587
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7782,969
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4464,627
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7044,787
AbecheChad 3,7182,311
AntofagastaChile 12,2567,616
AricaChile 11,8517,365
AltaiChina 4,6422,884
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8556,746
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7786,698
AraucaColombia 9,8266,106
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8085,474
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7465,435
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9015,531
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8351,140
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0401,268
AswanEgypt 2,6821,666
AsyutEgypt 2,3071,434
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6496,617
AsmaraEritrea 3,7852,352
AssabEritrea 4,1522,580
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4542,768
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,372853
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5839,683
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8146,720
AccraGhana 5,1863,223
AlexandroupolisGreece 709441
AthensGreece 1,020634
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,049652
AasiaatGreenland 4,7272,938
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1122,555
AputiteqGreenland 3,8882,416
AkureyriIceland 3,2302,007
AgraIndia 5,1173,180
AhmedabadIndia 5,0233,121
AkolaIndia 5,5313,437
AllahabadIndia 5,5203,430
AmritsarIndia 4,5662,837
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3397,046
AbadanIran 2,7581,714
ArakIran 2,5641,593
AlbengaItaly 1,318819
AlgheroItaly 1,484922
AmendolaItaly 937582
AnconaItaly 943586
ArezzoItaly 1,071665
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3943,352
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3583,330
AbashiriJapan 8,2885,150
AburatsuJapan 8,6245,359
AikawaJapan 8,4895,275
AjiroJapan 8,7945,465
AkitaJapan 8,4475,249
AkuneJapan 8,5095,288
AomoriJapan 8,3875,212
AsahikawaJapan 8,2165,106
AsosanJapan 8,4945,278
AmmanJordan 1,9471,210
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0532,519
AinaziLatvia 1,192741
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2514,506
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3604,573
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6854,776
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0604,387
AtarMauritania 4,4902,790
AgalegaMauritius 7,1434,439
AcapulcoMexico 11,0016,836
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3613,332
AltaiMongolia 5,2623,270
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7043,544
AgadirMorocco 3,4532,145
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,492927
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,32710,767
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,44610,841
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,46510,853
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,45610,848
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,33710,773
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,32610,767
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,32510,766
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5306,543
AgadezNiger 3,6832,288
AsuncionParaguay 11,4797,133
ArequipaPeru 11,7857,323
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0425,619
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,69210,372
AradRomania 267166
AjanRussia 6,9604,325
AldanRussia 6,2273,870
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7891,112
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6782,285
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5944,719
AnadyrRussia 7,3514,568
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1581,341
ArmavirRussia 1,301808
AstrakhanRussia 1,7851,109
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0109,949
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5921,611
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3151,438
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2501,398
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4811,542
Abu HamedSudan 3,1731,972
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9312,443
AqiqSudan 3,4492,143
ArbaatSudan 3,2402,013
AromaSudan 3,6442,264
AtbaraSudan 3,3872,105
Abu KamalSyria 1,9701,224
AleppoSyria 1,607999
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9934,967
AtakpameTogo 4,9283,062
AdanaTurkey 1,436892
AfyonTurkey 1,054655
AnkaraTurkey 1,046650
AntalyaTurkey 1,253778
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9131,810
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1161,315
AberporthUk 2,1501,336
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1171,316
Aj-PetriUkraine 800497
Askanija NovaUkraine 717446
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6692,280
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6572,273
ArtigasUruguay 11,8127,340
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8225,482
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3115,164
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1065,659
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Ada, MnUsa 8,1085,039
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8654,887
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4005,220
Akron, OhUsa 7,8044,850
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3975,839
Albany, GaUsa 8,6905,400
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2084,479
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2275,112
Albion, NeUsa 8,6025,345
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6606,003
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4225,234
Algona, IaUsa 8,3155,167
Alice, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4664,639
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Alma, MiUsa 7,8394,871
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5934,719
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9566,187
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4035,843
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2154,483
Amite, LaUsa 9,1945,713
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9624,948
Anderson, InUsa 8,1425,059
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3795,207
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5174,671
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8654,887
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4345,241
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9455,559
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9805,580
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3165,168
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8224,861
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1945,713
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Athens, GaUsa 8,4855,273
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5785,330
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5044,663
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5085,287
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4505,251
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7275,423
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Austin, TxUsa 9,6455,994
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1201,939
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8322,381
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5115,911
AdenYemen 4,2672,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -